Board of Directors

The District is governed by a five-member Board of Directors elected to three-year terms by the patrons of the District.  The Board of Directors are:

  • Division #01 Vincent Shawver, President  12/31/18
  • Division #02 Dallas Ayde, 12/31/19
  • Division #03 Neil Martin, Vice President 12/31/19
  • Division #04 James Gose, 12/31/17
  • Division #05 Matthew Morrell, 12/31/17

Director Divisions

The District is made up of five divisions, each represented by one director. The Divisions are:

  • Division #01 From Wanawish Dam to Valley View Road
  • Division #02 From Valley View Road to Washington Street
  • Division #03 From Washington Street to South Oak Street
  • Division #04 From South Oak Street to Haney Road
  • Division #05 From Haney Road to Columbia River

Past Board Members

  • H. S. Hughes 1918 – 1921
  • M. M. Moulton 1918 – 1919
  • L. E. Johnson 1918 – 1920
  • A. S. Goss 1918
  • Chester Edwards 1919
  • James Johnston 1919 – 1943
  • Lewis Tweedt 1921 – 1926
  • Fred D. Pyle 1920 – 1922
  • George Finley 1922
  • Ed Frauen 1923 – 1924
  • W. C. Muldrow 1922 – 1931
  • C. G. Hitchcock 1925 – 1929
  • J. B. Slaugenhaupt 1927 – 1932
  • Frank Maupin 1931 – 1942
  • C. J. Dahlin 1929 – 1930
  • W. T. Elliott 1931 – 1933
  • Henry Piert 1934 – 1936
  • Ole Brue 1936 – 1946
  • Ed Frauen 1937 – 1943
  • Tom Carratt 1943
  • A.J. Thompson 1944 – 1952
  • H. N. Hampton 1944 – 1949
  • John H. Smith 1946 – 1950
  • A. A. Lucke 1949
  • Chas Brown 1950 – 1951
  • Raymond Marsh 1951 – 1958
  • Robert Tweedt 1953 – 1961
  • Ernest Sherry 1953
  • H. Neil Anderson 1954 – 1955
  • Doyle O. Mowery 1955 – 1960
  • Everette Dague 1958 – 1968
  • W. L. Eggers 1961 – 1963
  • F. W. Brown 1962 – 1966
  • John N. Wilson 1964 – 1966
  • Frances Zarndt 1967 – 1977
  • Kenneth Pride 1969 – 1974
  • Wadus Tate 1967 – 1970
  • Fred Albertin 1971 – 1974
  • Ken Allen 1975 – 1995
  • Wadus Tate 1975
  • Kenneth Pride 1975 – 1979
  • Troy Ivey 1977 – 1990
  • Allen Stearns 1980 – 1985
  • Guy Williams, Jr. 1986 – 1990
  • Donald Budd Eggers 1990 – 2008
  • Dennis Wilson 1991 – 1994
  • Melvin Keller 1994 – 1999
  • Jeff Dawson 1994 – 2008
  • Jim Gose 1995 –
  • James Moran 1996
  • Jerry Sleater 1996 –2016
  • Thom McVeigh 2000 – 2002
  • Darvin Fales 2003 – 2004
  • Ronald McKinsey 2004
  • David St. John 2004 -2010
  • George Janicek 2009 – 2012
  • Gary Hutchcraft 2009-2014
  • Jim Berger 2011
  • Neil Martin 2012
  • Howard Ellison 2013-2015
  • Vince Shawver 2013-
  • Matthew Morrell 2015-
  • Neil Martin 2016-

Past Secretary/Managers

  • M. M. Moulton 1918 – 1919
  • Chester Edwards 1919
  • Fred D. Pyle 1920 – 1922
  • W. C. Muldrow 1922 – 1931
  • Frank Maupin 1931 – 1942
  • Frank Mason 1936 – 1959
  • Arnold Mansky 1960 – 1966
  • Claude McCormick 1966 – 1968
  • Ingval J. Sunford 1968 – 1989
  • Timothy Mainwaring 1989 – 1995
  • John Miller 1996 – 2001
  • Larry Fox 2001 – 2009
  • Keith Martin 2009 – 2012
  • Joel Teeley 2012 -2015
  • Howard Ellison 2015-